Few resumes are as busy: Riki Kagami has racked up 15+ film and TV credits since 2013. Highlights include 'Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters', playing Old Person. Animation is where He has worked most.
Riki Kagami
56 years (Jun 25, 1970)Tokyo, Japan
5 Movies10 Series
Few resumes are as busy: Riki Kagami has racked up 15+ film and TV credits since 2013. Highlights include 'Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters', playing Old Person. Animation is where He has worked most.
Riki Kagami is 56 years old, born on June 25, 1970 in Tokyo, Japan.
What are the most famous roles of Riki Kagami?
Riki Kagami is best known for roles in Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters, Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll, Cosmic Princess Kaguya!.
How many movies has Riki Kagami been in?
Over a 13-year career (since 2013), Riki Kagami has appeared in 5 movies and 10 TV shows.
What was Riki Kagami's first movie?
The career of Riki Kagami began with STAR DRIVER: The Movie (2013).
What is Riki Kagami's most recent movie or series?
Riki Kagami's most recent release is Cosmic Princess Kaguya!, which premiered on January 22, 2026.
What TV shows has Riki Kagami appeared in?
On television, Riki Kagami has appeared in Violet Evergarden, Goblin Slayer, Domestic Girlfriend, My Love Story!!.
Riki Kagami (各務 立基, Kagami Riki; born June 25, 1970) is a Japanese voice actor and stage actor born in Tokyo. He is affiliated with Arts Vision. He previously was affiliated with the Haiyuza Theater Company (Gekidan Haiyūza) and the Hanagumi Shibai Theater Company. He graduated from Toho Gakuen College of Drama and Music (commonly known as Toho Junior College). His hobby and special skill is muscle training.
Recently Viewed
Your experience, your call
We use cookies for analytics and ads. Without them, the site works just as well.