Mayuu Yokota is an actress by trade, with only the basics of her career on file. She has a credit in 'Drawing Closer' too. The career on record runs to about 8 years. The film 'Re/Member' is on her record, with Rie Naruto as the role.
Mayuu Yokota
27 years (Jun 30, 1999)Tokyo, Japan
9 Movies19 Series
Mayuu Yokota is an actress by trade, with only the basics of her career on file. She has a credit in 'Drawing Closer' too. The career on record runs to about 8 years. The film 'Re/Member' is on her record, with Rie Naruto as the role.
Mayuu Yokota is 27 years old, born on June 30, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan.
What are the most famous roles of Mayuu Yokota?
Mayuu Yokota is best known for roles in Re/Member, Drawing Closer, Ito.
How many movies has Mayuu Yokota been in?
Over a 8-year career (since 2018), Mayuu Yokota has appeared in 9 movies and 19 TV shows.
What was Mayuu Yokota's first movie?
The career of Mayuu Yokota began with Girls Don't Cry (2018).
What is Mayuu Yokota's most recent movie or series?
Mayuu Yokota's most recent release is Sakamoto Days, which premiered on April 29, 2026.
What TV shows has Mayuu Yokota appeared in?
On television, Mayuu Yokota has appeared in Kamen Rider, Mr. Hiiragi's Homeroom, Tomorrow, I'll Be Someone's Girlfriend, O Maidens in Your Savage Season.
Mayu Yokota ((横田 真悠, Yokota Mayū)is a Japanese model and an actress, known for Kamen Rider Saber + Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger: Superhero Senki (2021), Kamen Rider Saber (2020) and Drawing Closer (2024).
Recently Viewed
Your experience, your call
We use cookies for analytics and ads. Without them, the site works just as well.